Back to the top

SPORTS

2020 HALL OF FAME

The National High School Athletic Coaches Association (NHSACA) has announced its Hall of Fame inductees from Wyoming for the Class of 2020. Mike Lashley from Lingle-Fort Laramie and Keith Francik of Cody will be inducted into the NHSACA Hall of Fame during their annual national convention in Lincoln, NE July 20-23, 2020. The following is...

Continue reading

4A: ALL-STATE HONORS

2019 FOOTBALL ALL-STATE HONORS: 4A 1st Team: Tight End: Ryan Sessions-Sheridan, Brock Storebo-Cheyenne Central Wide Receivers: Chance Aumiller-Cheyenne East, Andrew Johnson-Cheyenne Central, Tanner Richards-Thunder Basin, Blaine Allen-Thunder Basin, Jackson Hesford-Cheyenne East Offensive Line: Ethan Johnson-Sheridan, Nate Jones-Thunder Basin, Randon Gresham-Rock Springs, Quinton Mangus-Sheridan, Dakota Heckman-Cheyenne East, Phoenix Wilson-Natrona, Alec Ehrhard-Thunder Basin, Jimmy Koening-Cheyenne Central Quarterback:...

Continue reading

3A: ALL-STATE HONORS

2019 FOOTBALL ALL-STATE HONORS 3A 1st Team: Quarterback: Sadler Smith-Jackson, A.J. Yeaman-Douglas Running Back: Jeydon Cox-Jackson, R.J. Cazier-Star Valley, Brody Karhu-Powell, Kadin Forney-Rawlins Wide Receiver: Peter Goettler-Jackson, Dean Shaw-Star Valley, Conner Mendez-Rawlins. Lucas Engle-Riverton Tight End: David Castillo-Star Valley Offensive Line: Trent Clark-Star Valley, Lucas Chappel-Star Valley, Gabe Nield-Star Valley, Jeff Williams-Cody, Geordan Weimer-Powell, Zane...

Continue reading

2A: ALL-STATE HONORS

2019 FOOTBALL ALL-STATE HONORS: 2A 1st Team: Mountain View: Braeden Walk, Sr Kimball Madsen, Sr Hunter Gross, Sr Briggin Bluemel, Sr Breckin Barnes, Sr Hunter Meeks, Jr Ashton Schofield, Jr Trevor Sweeney, Sr Buffalo: Rowen Ruby, SR Anthony Graves, SR Dawson Hatch, SR Hunter Pope, SR Hyrum Hatch, JR Mason Moon, SR Burns: Boe Clayson,...

Continue reading

6-MAN: ALL-STATE HONORS

2019 FOOTBALL ALL-STATE HONORS: 6 Man 1st Team: Little Snake River: Riggen Myers Karter Evans Wyatt Duncan Oscar Herrera Tony Enriquez Taylor Otte Zander Risner H.E.M.: Shane McGraw Conor McGraw Brendon Reeves Devon Grosstick Jase Smith Burlington: Jarom Davidson Farson-Eden: Parker Clawson Riverside: Tate Clutter Lingle-Ft. Laramie: Cooper Hill Cordell Forkner Hulett: Jhett Letellier Dawson...

Continue reading

4A: ALL-CONFERENCE HONORS

2019 FOOTBALL ALL-CONFERENCE HONORS: All Conference selections are voted on by the Coaches. CLASS 4A: East Conference QB – 1st Team: Dawson Macleary, Cheyenne Central; Mason Hamilton, Thunder Basin RB – 1st Team: Jaxon Pikula, Thunder Basin; Carter Lobatos, Cheyenne Central, Dante Wallace, Natrona County; Tyson Edwards, Thunder Basin WR – 1st Team: Blaine Allen,...

Continue reading

3A: ALL-CONFERENCE HONORS

2019 FOOTBALL ALL-CONFERENCE HONORS: All Conference selections are voted on by the Coaches. CLASS 3A: East Conference QB – AJ Yeaman, Douglas; Rudy Sanford, Worland RB – Kadin Forney, Rawlins; Eli Mazurie, Lander; Gabe Borman, Douglas WR – Connor Mendez, Rawlins; Lucas Engle, Riverton; John Fawson, Lander; Cooper Gamble, Douglas TE – Jared Lucas, Riverton...

Continue reading

©2019 Legend Communications | Powered by Big Idea Advertising